Committees & Chairs

Awards: Live Your Dream 

Chair: JANE GANNON

Committee:  BARBARA HURWICK, SUE LEVIN

Awards: STaRT (Scholarship for Theatre and Arts)

Chair: MADALEINNE PETERS

Committee:  ROSEMARY FOX

Awards: Violet Richardson 

Chair: VICKI CAMPBELL

Committee:  RACHEL FARAC, MAGGIE TEVIS

Budget (Treasurer)

Chair:  JUDY MONTERO

Bylaws & Procedures

Chair:  SYLVIA BARRY

Committee:  KRIS WILEY, CAROLE BENNETT

Chamber of Commerce

Liaison:  NANCY WEBER

Dream It, Be It

Chair:  SANDRA HANNS

Committee:  NANCY WEBER

e-Luminate Community TV

Chair:  FREDDA KAPLAN

Committee:  MADALIENNE PETERS, ANGELINE GREENBLAT

Fashion Show

Chair:  (open)

Committee:  KATHY GONDOLA, MADALIENNE PETERS, ROSEMARY SHEA, PATTY SMITH, VICKI CAMPBELL, NANCY WEBER

Fellowship

Chair: NANCY WEBER

Financial Review of Books

Chair:  KATHY GONDOLA

Fun & Frolic

Chair:  PATTY SMITH

Committee:  CAROLE DILLON-KNUTSON

Gifts, Baskets

Chair:  PATSY FLEISCH

Historian

Chair:  JUDY MONTERO

Holiday Shopping

Chair:  BARBARA HURWICK

Committee:  SUE LEVIN, MARI AVEDANO

Hospitality: Member Care & Birthday Wishes

Chair:  SUE LEVIN

Human Trafficking

Chair:  NANCY WEBER

IDEA: Inclusion, Diversity, Equity, & Action

Chair:  NANCY WEBER

Committee:  RENEÉ ROBERTS, ROSEMARY SHEA

Japanese Sister City

Chair: JUDY MONTERO

League of Women Voters

Chair: ROBIN DIEDERICH

Legacy Fund

Chair: MADALIENNE PETERS

Lobster Sale

Chair:  SHAUN COOPER

Committee:  SUE AUGUST, PAM LeDONNE, MADALEINNE PETERS, COLLEEN FINNEY

Lunch Location

Chair: (open)

Lunch Orders

Chair:  MADALEINNE PETERS

Median Strip Project

Chair:  SYLVIA BARRY

Membership

Chair:  PATTY SMITH

Member Orientation:  PATTY SMITH

Nomination (Past President)

Chair:  JUDY MONTERO

Program for monthly speakers (Vice President)

Chair:  SHAUN COOPER

Committee:  SUE AUGUST, PATRICIA HESS, RACHEL FARAC

Public Relations

Chair:  (open) 

Committee:  KRIS WILEY, ROSEMARY SHEA

Social Media: SYLVIA BARRY

e-Newsletter:  CAROLE BENNETT

Webmaster for "SoropNovato":  CAROLE BENNETT

Webmaster for "e-luminate": FREDDA KAPLAN

Relay for Life

Liaison:  MARY MUSANTE

S-Club

Chair:  INSA GRAHAM

Committee:  KRIS WILEY, MARY MUSANTE

Scholarships

Pauline Stuber STEM Scholarship Chair:  SYLVIA BARRY

Outstanding Achievement Chair:  KRIS WILEY

Outstanding Achievement Committee:  RACHEL FARAC

See's Candy Sales

Chair:  VICKI CAMPBELL

Committee:  SUE AUGUST, CAROLE DILLON-KNUTSON

SMART 2 CMOSC (SMART to Children's Museum of Sonoma County)

Chair:  CAROLE BENNETT

Committee:  PATRICIA HESS, RACHEL FARAC, MAGGIE TEVIS

Sustainable Home Tour

Chair:  CAROLE BENNETT

Committee:  SUE AUGUST, KRIS WILEY, SHAUN COOPER, MAGGIE TEVIS

  • SoropNovato

Soroptimist International of Novato

Post Office Box 1267

Novato, CA  94948

TAX ID NUMBER 23-7290674